Common Beasts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Scratch | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Peck | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Peck | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Tackle, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Tackle, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Tackle, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Tackle, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Scratch, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Tackle, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Tackle, Scratch | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Tackle, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Tackle, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Scratch, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Scratch, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 464: | Line 464: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Scratch, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 512: | Line 512: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 528: | Line 528: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 544: | Line 544: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 560: | Line 560: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Punch | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 576: | Line 576: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Punch | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 592: | Line 592: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Punch | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 608: | Line 608: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Scratch | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 624: | Line 624: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 656: | Line 656: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 672: | Line 672: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 688: | Line 688: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 704: | Line 704: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Hearing | |Hearing | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 720: | Line 720: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Tackle, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 736: | Line 736: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Strangle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 752: | Line 752: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Pinch | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 768: | Line 768: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Pinch | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 784: | Line 784: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 800: | Line 800: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Sting | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 816: | Line 816: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Sting | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 848: | Line 848: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 896: | Line 896: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Peck, Scratch | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 912: | Line 912: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Peck, Scratch | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 928: | Line 928: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Peck | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 944: | Line 944: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Peck | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 960: | Line 960: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Peck | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 976: | Line 976: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 992: | Line 992: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Peck | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,008: | Line 1,008: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Peck | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,024: | Line 1,024: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,040: | Line 1,040: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight, Smell | |Sight, Smell | ||
| | |Scratch, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,056: | Line 1,056: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Scratch, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,072: | Line 1,072: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Scratch, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,088: | Line 1,088: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,104: | Line 1,104: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Tackle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,120: | Line 1,120: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,136: | Line 1,136: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,216: | Line 1,216: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Sight | |Sight | ||
| | |Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,232: | Line 1,232: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Strangle, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,248: | Line 1,248: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
| | |Strangle, Bite | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cobra | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 1,264: | Line 1,264: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Smell | |Smell | ||
|Bite | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
=== Table Definitions === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Column | |||
!Meaning | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|DV | |||
|Defensive Value | |||
|The Defensive Value of the creature, meaning how hard it is to hit. | |||
|- | |||
|STR | |||
|Strength | |||
|The Strength Value of the creature. | |||
|- | |||
|AGI | |||
|Agility | |||
|The Agility Value of the creature. | |||
|- | |||
|STA | |||
|Stamina | |||
|The Stamina Value of the creature. | |||
|- | |||
|INT | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|The Intelligence Value of the creature. | |||
|- | |||
|WIS | |||
|Wisdom | |||
|The Wisdom Value of the creature. | |||
|- | |||
|CHA | |||
|Charisma | |||
|The Charisma Value of the creature. | |||
|- | |||
|CG | |||
|Combat Grade | |||
|The generally assumed difficulty of dealing with this creature when engaged | |||
|- | |||
|HP(+) | |||
|Hitpoints and Scaling | |||
|The base amount of hitpoints plus the increase per level of the creature | |||
|- | |||
|MS | |||
|Movement Speed | |||
|The amount of tiles this creature can move per turn. | |||
|- | |||
|Senses | |||
|Senses | |||
|Which senses the creature mainly relies on, it is not neccessarily limited to it. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:37, 23 April 2024
This is a list of common beasts that everyone knows.
| Name | DV | STR | AGI | STA | INT | WIS | CHA | CG | HP(+) | MS | Nocturnal | Senses | Abilities | Specialties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dog | 13 | 22 | 20 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | No | Sight, Smell | Bite | ||
| Cat | 14 | 15 | 30 | 25 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 9 | Yes | Sight, Smell | Scratch | ||
| Horse | 12 | 65 | 32 | 45 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 10 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Cow | 12 | 55 | 15 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 9 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Pig | 10 | 30 | 15 | 40 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | No | Smell | Tackle | ||
| Sheep | 10 | 25 | 15 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Goat | 10 | 35 | 18 | 40 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | No | Sight, Smell | Tackle | ||
| Chicken | 11 | 8 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | No | Sight | Peck | ||
| Duck | 12 | 10 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | No | Sight, Smell | Bite | ||
| Turkey | 11 | 13 | 20 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | No | Sight | Peck | ||
| Rabbit | 16 | 10 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 8 | Yes | Sight | Tackle, Bite | ||
| Guinea pig | 10 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | No | Smell | Tackle, Bite | ||
| Hamster | 15 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8 | No | Smell | Tackle, Bite | ||
| Rat | 12 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | No | Smell | Tackle, Bite | ||
| Mouse | 15 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | No | Smell | Tackle, Bite | ||
| Squirrel | 14 | 5 | 35 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | No | Sight | Scratch, Bite | ||
| Deer | 10 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 9 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Moose | 10 | 18 | 25 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 9 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Elk | 10 | 16 | 28 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 9 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Bison | 10 | 15 | 20 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 9 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Wolf | 13 | 24 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 8 | No | Sight, Smell | Tackle, Bite | ||
| Fox | 14 | 20 | 40 | 35 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 9 | No | Sight, Smell | Bite | ||
| Bear | 12 | 45 | 30 | 50 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 10 | No | Sight, Smell | Tackle, Scratch | ||
| Lion | 10 | 30 | 20 | 45 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | No | Sight, Smell | Tackle, Bite | ||
| Tiger | 10 | 30 | 20 | 45 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | No | Sight, Smell | Tackle, Bite | ||
| Leopard | 10 | 30 | 20 | 45 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | No | Sight, Smell | Scratch, Bite | ||
| Cheetah | 10 | 30 | 25 | 40 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | No | Sight, Smell | Scratch, Bite | ||
| Jaguar | 10 | 30 | 35 | 45 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | No | Sight, Smell | Scratch, Bite | ||
| Elephant | 16 | 80 | 20 | 70 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Giraffe | 10 | 45 | 35 | 60 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 9 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Rhinoceros | 18 | 70 | 25 | 80 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Hippopotamus | 18 | 70 | 25 | 80 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Zebra | 10 | 40 | 35 | 50 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 9 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Gorilla | 13 | 55 | 35 | 60 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | No | Sight, Smell | Punch | ||
| Chimpanzee | 10 | 40 | 30 | 45 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | No | Sight, Smell | Punch | ||
| Kangaroo | 16 | 60 | 40 | 55 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | No | Sight | Punch | ||
| Koala | 12 | 20 | 20 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | Yes | Sight | Scratch | ||
| Panda | 10 | 25 | 25 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Sloth | 10 | 15 | 10 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | Yes | Sight | |||
| Otter | 11 | 20 | 35 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | No | Sight, Smell | Bite | ||
| Beaver | 11 | 20 | 35 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | No | Sight, Smell | Bite | ||
| Dolphin | 12 | 35 | 55 | 40 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | No | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Whale | 1 | 100 | 5 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | No | Hearing | Tackle | ||
| Shark | 8 | 60 | 25 | 100 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | No | Smell | Tackle, Bite | ||
| Squid | 11 | 40 | 40 | 60 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | No | Sight | Strangle | ||
| Crab | 10 | 5 | 20 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | No | Smell | Pinch | ||
| Lobster | 10 | 8 | 20 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | No | Smell | Pinch | ||
| Turtle | 16 | 20 | 10 | 100 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | No | Sight | Bite | ||
| Ant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Yes | Smell | Sting | ||
| Bee | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | Yes | Sight | Sting | ||
| Butterfly | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | Yes | Sight | |||
| Grasshopper | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | Yes | Sight | Bite | ||
| Dragonfly | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | Yes | Sight | |||
| Ladybug | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | Yes | Sight | |||
| Hawk | 16 | 20 | 50 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | No | Sight | Peck, Scratch | ||
| Owl | 16 | 15 | 45 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | Yes | Sight | Peck, Scratch | ||
| Common Bird | 16 | 10 | 45 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | Yes | Sight | Peck | ||
| Seagull | 16 | 10 | 45 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | Yes | Sight | Peck | ||
| Pelican | 16 | 20 | 40 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | Yes | Sight | Peck | ||
| Goose | 14 | 15 | 40 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | Yes | Sight | Tackle | ||
| Flamingo | 12 | 10 | 40 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | Yes | Sight | Peck | ||
| Peacock | 12 | 10 | 40 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | Yes | Sight | Peck | ||
| Bat | 16 | 5 | 60 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | Yes | Sight | Bite | ||
| Raccoon | 13 | 15 | 40 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | No | Sight, Smell | Scratch, Bite | ||
| Skunk | 13 | 15 | 40 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | No | Smell | Scratch, Bite | ||
| Badger | 12 | 15 | 35 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | No | Smell | Scratch, Bite | ||
| Armadillo | 19 | 20 | 30 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | No | Smell | Tackle | ||
| Platypus | 10 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | Yes | Smell | Tackle | ||
| Alligator | 16 | 50 | 30 | 70 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | No | Smell | Bite | ||
| Crocodile | 16 | 50 | 30 | 70 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | No | Smell | Bite | ||
| Chameleon | 10 | 3 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | No | Sight, Smell | |||
| Frog | 10 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | Yes | Smell | |||
| Toad | 10 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | Yes | Smell | |||
| Salamander | 11 | 3 | 40 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | Yes | Smell | |||
| Tortoise | 16 | 50 | 10 | 60 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | No | Sight | Bite | ||
| Anaconda | 12 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | Yes | Smell | Strangle, Bite | ||
| Python | 12 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | Yes | Smell | Strangle, Bite | ||
| Cobra | 12 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | Yes | Smell | Bite |
Table Definitions
| Column | Meaning | Description |
|---|---|---|
| DV | Defensive Value | The Defensive Value of the creature, meaning how hard it is to hit. |
| STR | Strength | The Strength Value of the creature. |
| AGI | Agility | The Agility Value of the creature. |
| STA | Stamina | The Stamina Value of the creature. |
| INT | Intelligence | The Intelligence Value of the creature. |
| WIS | Wisdom | The Wisdom Value of the creature. |
| CHA | Charisma | The Charisma Value of the creature. |
| CG | Combat Grade | The generally assumed difficulty of dealing with this creature when engaged |
| HP(+) | Hitpoints and Scaling | The base amount of hitpoints plus the increase per level of the creature |
| MS | Movement Speed | The amount of tiles this creature can move per turn. |
| Senses | Senses | Which senses the creature mainly relies on, it is not neccessarily limited to it. |